International Architecture Awards - Previous Winners

In previous International Architecture Awards, we received about 482 Registrations from across the globe. We awarded more than 100 New Buildings by some of the prestigious Design Studios.

Commercial (Built) Winners

December 6, 2017

Lune de Sang Sheds by CHROFI

December 5, 2017

Parasol Building by markharris ARCHITECTS

December 5, 2017

BOBO by Architecture Studio

Commercial (Concept) Winners

December 6, 2017

LevanteKk255 by Laboratorio Habitat XXI

December 6, 2017

Sento Tower by Abiboo Architecture

December 6, 2017

One at the Palm by Soma

Cultural (Built) Winners

December 6, 2017

Museum at Prairiefire by Verner Johnson

December 6, 2017

Library of Birmingham by Mecanoo

December 6, 2017

The Star by Aedas

Cultural (Concept) Winners

December 6, 2017

Disclosed Ground by A.CO.lab Architects + Simplex Design Studio + O3SCOPE

December 6, 2017

Guggenheim Helsinki by XTEN Architecture

December 6, 2017

Museum On The Wetland by Ana Olalla Melián

Hospitality (Built) Winners

December 6, 2017

SushiSamba London / Duck & Waffle Venue by CetraRuddy Architecture

December 6, 2017

Sortis Hotel, Spa & Casino by Bettis Tarazi Arquitectos

December 6, 2017

The Gateway Resort, Damdama by Rajeev Agarwal Architects

Hospitality (Concept) Winners

December 6, 2017

The Lodge at Cloud Rock by Dungan Nequette Architects

December 6, 2017

Downtown LA Hotel by XTEN Architecture

December 6, 2017

Water Park by Aedas

Housing (Upto 5 Floors) (Built) Winners

December 6, 2017

Private Residence Club by Dungan Nequette Architects

December 6, 2017

Four Legs House by Atelier Shimizu

December 6, 2017

C 34 by Innocad Architecture

Housing (Upto 5 Floors) (Concept) Winners

December 6, 2017

King’s House by The Purple Ink Studio

December 6, 2017

Naandi, A Rurban Commune by Fountainhead Architects

December 6, 2017

Plassma by Laboratorio Habitat XXI

Institutional (Built) Winners

December 6, 2017

PIT3 Technology Park by Grupo Arkhos

December 6, 2017

NEIU El Centro by JGMA

December 6, 2017

Melbourne School of Design by Nadaaa and John Wardle Architects

Institutional (Concept) Winners

December 6, 2017

Galapagos Interpretation Center by Simplex Design Studio

December 6, 2017

1301 PUYA by Bat Architectuur

December 6, 2017

Inscriptions K-8 School by Markharris Architects

Landscape Design (Concept) Winners

December 6, 2017

Botanic Garden Of indian Republic by Quintessence

December 6, 2017

Arunachal Martyr’s Memorial Itanagar,India by Quintessence

December 6, 2017

Seascraper MMD by Laboratorio Habitat XXI

Mixed Use (Built) Winners

December 6, 2017

Kouk Khleang Youth Center by Komitu Architects

December 6, 2017

ISLES Bird – 30 Social Housing Units and Commercial Spaces by Antonini Darmon Architects

December 6, 2017

Langham Place, Guangzhou by Aedas

Mixed Use (Concept) Winners

December 6, 2017

Mobius Tower by Florian Mihcel

December 6, 2017

Bravo Group Pazhou Mixed-use Project by Aedas

December 6, 2017

High-Corridor by Sidonie Muller

Office Building (Built) Winners

December 7, 2017

FECHAC Regional Offices by Grupo Arkhos

December 7, 2017

Sandcrawler by Aedas

December 6, 2017

Factory on the Earth by Ryuichi Ashizawa Architects & Associates

Office Building (Concept) Winners

December 7, 2017

New Catalonian Institute Of Economists HQ by Roldan + Berengue, ARQTS

December 7, 2017

Campus for Infosys, Nagpur by Morphogenesis

December 7, 2017

520 Park Ave by Marks, Thomas Architects

Private Residence (Built) Winners

December 7, 2017

Juncul & Rodney House by Pepe Gascon Arquitectura

December 7, 2017

Villa – ‘Center Court’ by Dada & Partners

December 7, 2017

Art Collector’s House by Vakis Associates

Private Residence (Concept) Winners

December 7, 2017

South Street Seaport Tower by Bluarch

December 7, 2017

Billboard House by Markharris Architects

December 7, 2017

Miami Tower by Bluarch

Sports & Recreation (Built) Winners

December 8, 2017

BIcheno Surf Club + Boathouse by Birrelli

December 8, 2017

Space for children – Kaleidoscope by A2arquitectos

December 8, 2017

Yawaragi Mori-no Stadium by Takenaka Corporation

Temporary Structures (Built) Winners

December 8, 2017

Caret 6 by OTA+

December 8, 2017

Tsinghua Pop-up Shop by Chaoyun Wu

December 8, 2017

Rising Moon by Daydreamers Design

Urban Design (Concept) Winners

December 8, 2017

Bloom by Sitbon Architectes

December 8, 2017

Cybertopia. Future of an architecture space. Death of analogous cities by Egor Orlov

December 8, 2017

Resilient Water Infrastructure by Terreform ONE

Transportation (Built) Winners

December 8, 2017

Express Rail Link West Kowloon Terminus by Aedas

December 8, 2017

Lower Hatea River Crossing by Knight Architects

December 8, 2017

Merchant Square Footbridge by Knight Architects